Skip to content

Wooden Arrow

Permafrost item reference

Dmg ×
×1
Projectile speed
10,000
Gravity scale
0.9
Break chance
50%
Reusable
✓
Stack size
30
Trade value
4 Bucks · Traders pay 10%
Station
Hand-crafted (no station)
Craft time
1.5 s
Yield
3× Wooden Arrow
Unlock
Found in the world
Crafted at
Hand-crafted (no station) 1× Wood
Found in
Ammo Box (Tier 1) 11 loot sources
Wooden Arrow stats
Dmg ××1
Projectile speed10,000
Gravity scale0.9
Break chance50%
Reusable✓
Stack size30
Trade value4 Bucks · Traders pay 10%
How to craft Wooden Arrow
StationHand-crafted (no station)
Craft time1.5 s
Yield3× Wooden Arrow
UnlockFound in the world
Containers
Ammo Box (Tier 1) *1–2Guaranteed
Hostile NPC Bow *1–2Guaranteed
Car Military (Tier 1) *1–217.9% per roll
Military Crate Big (Tier 1) *1–217.9% per roll
Military Crate Small (Tier 1) *1–217.9% per roll · 33% over 2 rolls
Ammo Box *1–410.9% per roll · 29% over 3 rolls
Dog Loot (Tier 1) *1–28.1% per roll · 16% over 2 rolls
Dog Loot *1–22.7% per roll · 5% over 2 rolls
Toolbox *1–22.7% per roll
Animal corpses
Dead Body (Tier 1) *1–28.1% per roll
Dead Body *1–22.7% per roll
Milestone kits
House Camp End kit *10Guaranteed
Onboarding End kit *10Guaranteed
Solars End kit *10Guaranteed
Technocrats End kit *10–19Guaranteed
Urban District End kit *10–19Guaranteed
Woods End kit *10Guaranteed
Respawn kits
Player Respawn Items kit *6Guaranteed

Connected entries

Reference snapshot: October 12, 2026 · Source build 0.44.2.4634-milestone.
Permafrost by SpaceRocket Games / Toplitz Productions · Sources, availability and version notes