Skip to content

5.45x39mm Ammo

Permafrost item reference

Dmg ×
×1
Projectile speed
16,000
Gravity scale
0.15
Break chance
100%
Reusable
—
Stack size
100
Trade value
10 Bucks · Traders pay 40%
Station
Weapon Bench
Craft time
1.5 s
Yield
10× 5.45x39mm Ammo
Unlock
Found in the world · 2 blueprint points
Crafted at
Weapon Bench 1× Scrap, 1× Gunpowder
5.45x39mm Ammo stats
Dmg ××1
Projectile speed16,000
Gravity scale0.15
Break chance100%
Reusable—
Stack size100
Trade value10 Bucks · Traders pay 40%
How to craft 5.45x39mm Ammo
StationWeapon Bench
Craft time1.5 s
Yield10× 5.45x39mm Ammo
UnlockFound in the world · 2 blueprint points
Trader stock
Ammo (trader stock) *100–199

Connected entries

Reference snapshot: October 12, 2026 · Source build 0.44.2.4634-milestone.
Permafrost by SpaceRocket Games / Toplitz Productions · Sources, availability and version notes